Difference between revisions of "No One Left Behind"
From Bard's Lore
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- <noinclude>style="border-top:2px black solid"</noinclude> | |- <noinclude>style="border-top:2px black solid"</noinclude> | ||
| − | | Session 7 || 2019-07-12 || [http://{{SERVERNAME}}/uploads/nolb/rp-07-12-19.mp3 The Breakfast Club | + | | Session 7 || 2019-07-12 || [http://{{SERVERNAME}}/uploads/nolb/rp-07-12-19.mp3 The Breakfast Club] || style="text-align: right;" | 4:12:34 || [[No_One_Left_Behind_Chat#Session_7|Session 7 comments]] |
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
|- class="expand-child" | |- class="expand-child" | ||
Revision as of 18:43, 23 July 2019
No One Left Behind will have a short synopsis soon.
Characters
Main Characters
| Player | Character | Race | Class |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chariael | Kin | Kin'Tuk | Sorcerer |
| Decasus | Ma'neha | Kin'Hyphantonar | Barbarian |
| Katsu | Arnon Katsu | Human | Cleric |
| Lorien | Brummen | Human | Fighter |
| MakoSoldier626 | Mu | currently unrevealed | Witch |
| Game Master | |||
| QSDragonLord | Saidra | Catfolk | Paladin Gunslinger |
Other Characters
| Player | Character | Race | Class |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rydia | Aysel | Human | Druid |
Session Summaries
| Title | Airdate | Link | Runtime | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prologue | 2019-04-19 | Prologue | 3:54:06 | Prologue comments |
| Epilogue of Closing of the Kin and segue into No One Left Behind. | ||||
| Session 1 | 2019-05-03 | Session 1 | 2:34:19 | Session 1 comments |
| The party searches for important information, going so far as to enter a hydra-guarded citadel. | ||||
| Session 2 | 2019-05-10 | Session 2 | 3:47:31 | Session 2 comments |
| The party continues to clear the citadel and discovers more information. | ||||
| Session 3 | 2019-05-17 | Session 3 | 2:43:21 | Session 3 comments |
| The party ventures into the Fey Wild. | ||||
| Session 4 | 2019-05-24 | Session 4 | 3:06:52 | Session 4 comments |
| The party continues in the Fey Wild, crossing through the Fungal Fields, talking with the Voice of the Forest, and answering the riddles of Those Who Ask. | ||||
| Session 5 | 2019-06-14 | Session 5 | 4:50:49 | Session 5 comments |
| The party enters the Fell Night Realm and proceeds to Ranalac's Castle. | ||||
| Session 6 | 2019-06-28 | Session 6 | 3:36:52 | Session 6 comments |
| The party faces Ranalac the Cruel. | ||||
| Session 7 | 2019-07-12 | The Breakfast Club | 4:12:34 | Session 7 comments |
| Epilogue of No One Left Behind and segue into Taking Back a Wish. | ||||